KROCK Calendar

  • Limp Bizkit w/ Spiritbox
    Mon, August 9 | 07:00 PM
    Rapids Theatre, Niagara Falls, NY
  • Kublai Khan
    Tue, August 10 | 07:00 PM
    Mohawk Place, Buffalo
  • Cracker
    Wed, August 11 | 07:00 PM
    The Westcott Theater, Syracuse
  • Between the Buried and Me
    Sat, August 14 | 07:30 PM
    Anthology, Rochester
  • Dave Matthews Band
    Wed, August 18 | 07:30 PM
    St. Joseph's Health Amphitheater at Lakeview, Syracuse
  • Kublai Khan
    Fri, August 20 | 07:00 PM
    The Lost Horizion – Syracuse, NY
  • hed p.e. w/ Dropout Kings
    Sun, August 22 | 06:00 PM
    Montage Music Hall, Rochester
  • Korn w/ Staind, '68
    Wed, August 25 | 06:30 PM
    St. Joseph's Health Amphitheater at Lakeview, Syracuse
  • Tommy Vext
    Fri, August 27 | 06:00 PM
    Sharkey's, Liverpool
  • Collective Soul w/ Better Than Ezra, Tonic
    Sat, August 28 | 07:00 PM
    CMAC, Canandaigua
  • The Convalescence w/ Filth
    Sun, August 29 | 05:30 PM
    Montage Music Hall, Rochester
  • The Story So Far w/ Movements, Destroy Boys
    Sun, August 29 | 07:00 PM
    Anthology, Rochester
  • Dropkick Murphys
    Sun, August 29 | 08:00 PM
    Chevy Court, NYS Fair, Syracuse
  • Halestorm
    Tue, August 31 | 08:00 PM
    Chevy Court, NYS Fair, Syracuse
  • Avatar w/ Magic Sword, Tallah
    Wed, September 1 | 07:00 PM
    Empire Live – Albany, NY
  • Pop Evil
    Wed, September 1 | 07:00 PM
    The Westcott Theater, Syracuse
  • Soulfly w/ Suicide Puppets, Murder in Rue Morgue
    Sat, September 4 | 06:00 PM
    The Lost Horizion – Syracuse, NY
  • Theory of a Deadman
    Sat, September 4 | 07:00 PM
    Sharkey's, Liverpool
  • Unleash The Archers w/ Aether Realm, Seven Kingdoms
    Sun, September 5 | 06:00 PM
    Montage Music Hall, Rochester
  • Bayside w/ Senses Fail, Hawthorne Heights, The Bombpops
    Wed, September 8 | 05:00 PM
    Buffalo Riverworks, Buffalo, NY
  • Sevendust w/ Tremonti
    Wed, September 8 | 06:00 PM
    Anthology, Rochester
  • Sevendust w/ Tremonti, Lydia Can't Breathe
    Mon, September 13 | 06:30 PM
    Empire Live – Albany, NY
  • August Burns Red w/ Fit For a King, Erra, Like Moths to Flames
    Wed, September 15 | 06:00 PM
    The Town Ballroom, Buffalo
  • Mac Sabbath w/ Speedealer, Lung
    Wed, September 15 | 06:00 PM
    Montage Music Hall, Rochester
  • Nonpoint w/ Saul, Dropout Kings, Any Given Sin, One Step From Falling
    Wed, September 15 | 06:00 PM
    The Lost Horizion – Syracuse, NY
  • Texas Hippie Coalition
    Thu, September 16 | 06:00 PM
    The Lost Horizion – Syracuse, NY
  • Steel Panther
    Thu, September 16 | 08:00 PM
    del Lago Resort Casino, Waterloo
  • Skillet
    Fri, September 17 | 06:00 PM
    Empire Live – Albany, NY
  • Flogging Molly w/ Violent Femmes, Me First and the Gimme Gimmes, Thick
    Sat, September 18 | 07:00 PM
    Main Street Armory, Rochester
  • Flogging Molly w/ Violent Femmes, Me First and the Gimme Gimmes, Thick
    Sun, September 19 | 07:00 PM
    Saratoga Performing Arts Ceneter, Saratoga Springs, NY
  • The Sword
    Thu, September 23 | 07:00 PM
    Mohawk Place, Buffalo
  • Clutch w/ Stoner, King Buffalo
    Fri, October 1 | 07:00 PM
    Empire Live – Albany, NY
  • Simple Plan w/ New Found Glory
    Sat, October 2 | 06:00 PM
    Buffalo Riverworks, Buffalo, NY
  • Attila w/ Jynx, Dead Clown
    Sun, October 3 | 06:00 PM
    Empire Live – Albany, NY
  • KROCK PRESENTS: KNOTFEST ROADSHOW w/ Slipknot, Killswitch Engage, Fever 333, Code Orange
    Tue, October 5 | 05:30 PM
  • Attila w/ Jynx, Dead Clown
    Tue, October 5 | 06:00 PM
    Montage Music Hall, Rochester
  • Clutch
    Tue, October 5 | 07:00 PM
    The Town Ballroom, Buffalo
  • Ministry w/ Helmet
    Fri, October 8 | 06:00 PM
    Buffalo Riverworks, Buffalo, NY
  • Twiztid
    Sun, October 10 | 06:00 PM
    Montage Music Hall, Rochester
  • Thrice w/ Touche Amore, Self Defense Family
    Tue, October 12 | 06:30 PM
    The Town Ballroom, Buffalo
  • The Menzingers
    Fri, October 15 | 06:30 PM
    The Lost Horizion – Syracuse, NY
  • The Struts
    Fri, October 15 | 08:00 PM
    Main Street Armory, Rochester
  • All Time Low
    Wed, October 20 | 06:30 PM
    The Town Ballroom, Buffalo
  • From Ashes To New
    Fri, October 22 | 06:00 PM
    The Lost Horizion – Syracuse, NY
  • The Juliana Theory w/ Mae
    Fri, October 22 | 06:00 PM
    Rec Room, Buffalo
  • Gojira w/ Knocked Loose, Alien Weaponry
    Mon, October 25 | 06:00 PM
    Empire Live – Albany, NY
  • Blacktop Mojo
    Tue, October 26 | 06:00 PM
    Mohawk Place, Buffalo
  • Bodysnatcher w/ Boundaries, Left to Suffer, Mouth For War
    Thu, October 28 | 06:00 PM
    Montage Music Hall, Rochester
  • Gojira w/ Knocked Loose, Alien Weaponry
    Thu, October 28 | 06:00 PM
    Main Street Armory, Rochester
  • August Burns Red w/ Fit For A King, Erra, Like Moths To Flame
    Sat, October 30 | 06:00 PM
    Empire Live – Albany, NY
  • Anti-Flag w/ Bad Cop/Bad Cop, Doll Skin
    Tue, November 2 | 06:00 PM
    Rec Room, Buffalo
  • GWAR
    Tue, November 2 | 06:00 PM
    The Town Ballroom, Buffalo
  • Bad Religion w/ Alkaline Trio, War on Women
    Fri, November 5 | 06:00 PM
    Buffalo Riverworks, Buffalo, NY
  • Black Label Society w/ Obituary, Prong
    Fri, November 5 | 06:30 PM
    Empire Live – Albany, NY
  • Daughtry w/ Tremonti, Sevendust
    Wed, November 10 | 07:00 PM
    The Landmark Theatre, Syracuse
  • Hot Water Music w/ A Wilhelm Scream
    Thu, November 11 | 06:00 PM
    Rec Room, Buffalo
  • Black Label Society w/ Obituary, Prong
    Thu, November 11 | 06:30 PM
    Main Street Armory, Rochester
  • The Flaming Lips w/ The Particle Kid
    Fri, November 12 | 08:30 PM
    Crouse Hinds Theater
  • Yngwie Malmsteen w/ John 5
    Fri, November 19 | 07:30 PM
    Showplace Theater, Buffalo
  • Theory w/ 10 Years
    Sun, November 21 | 06:00 PM
    Rapids Theatre, Niagara Falls, NY
  • Atreyu w/ Crown the Empire, Tetrarch, Saul, Defying Decay
    Mon, November 22 | 05:00 PM
    Empire Live – Albany, NY
  • Ice Nine Kills w/ Hip To Be Scared : Severed Leg 2, Bad Omens, Currents, Fame on Fire
    Wed, November 24 | 06:00 PM
    Anthology, Rochester
  • 'Tid the Season w/ Every Time I Die
    Fri, December 10 | 06:00 PM
    Buffalo Riverworks, Buffalo, NY
  • Circa Survive
    Sat, January 8 | 06:30 PM
    Anthology, Rochester
  • Motion City Sountrack
    Sat, January 8 | 07:00 PM
    The Town Ballroom, Buffalo
  • Circa Survive
    Wed, February 23 | 06:00 PM
    Empire Live – Albany, NY
  • Limp Bizkit w/ Spiritbox
    Mon, August 9 | 07:00 PM
    Rapids Theatre, Niagara Falls, NY
  • Kublai Khan
    Tue, August 10 | 07:00 PM
    Mohawk Place, Buffalo
  • Cracker
    Wed, August 11 | 07:00 PM
    The Westcott Theater, Syracuse
  • Between the Buried and Me
    Sat, August 14 | 07:30 PM
    Anthology, Rochester
  • Dave Matthews Band
    Wed, August 18 | 07:30 PM
    St. Joseph's Health Amphitheater at Lakeview, Syracuse
  • Kublai Khan
    Fri, August 20 | 07:00 PM
    The Lost Horizion – Syracuse, NY
  • hed p.e. w/ Dropout Kings
    Sun, August 22 | 06:00 PM
    Montage Music Hall, Rochester
  • Korn w/ Staind, '68
    Wed, August 25 | 06:30 PM
    St. Joseph's Health Amphitheater at Lakeview, Syracuse
  • Tommy Vext
    Fri, August 27 | 06:00 PM
    Sharkey's, Liverpool
  • Collective Soul w/ Better Than Ezra, Tonic
    Sat, August 28 | 07:00 PM
    CMAC, Canandaigua
  • The Convalescence w/ Filth
    Sun, August 29 | 05:30 PM
    Montage Music Hall, Rochester
  • The Story So Far w/ Movements, Destroy Boys
    Sun, August 29 | 07:00 PM
    Anthology, Rochester
  • Dropkick Murphys
    Sun, August 29 | 08:00 PM
    Chevy Court, NYS Fair, Syracuse
  • Halestorm
    Tue, August 31 | 08:00 PM
    Chevy Court, NYS Fair, Syracuse
  • Avatar w/ Magic Sword, Tallah
    Wed, September 1 | 07:00 PM
    Empire Live – Albany, NY
  • Pop Evil
    Wed, September 1 | 07:00 PM
    The Westcott Theater, Syracuse
  • Soulfly w/ Suicide Puppets, Murder in Rue Morgue
    Sat, September 4 | 06:00 PM
    The Lost Horizion – Syracuse, NY
  • Theory of a Deadman
    Sat, September 4 | 07:00 PM
    Sharkey's, Liverpool
  • Unleash The Archers w/ Aether Realm, Seven Kingdoms
    Sun, September 5 | 06:00 PM
    Montage Music Hall, Rochester
  • Bayside w/ Senses Fail, Hawthorne Heights, The Bombpops
    Wed, September 8 | 05:00 PM
    Buffalo Riverworks, Buffalo, NY
  • Sevendust w/ Tremonti
    Wed, September 8 | 06:00 PM
    Anthology, Rochester
  • Sevendust w/ Tremonti, Lydia Can't Breathe
    Mon, September 13 | 06:30 PM
    Empire Live – Albany, NY
  • August Burns Red w/ Fit For a King, Erra, Like Moths to Flames
    Wed, September 15 | 06:00 PM
    The Town Ballroom, Buffalo
  • Mac Sabbath w/ Speedealer, Lung
    Wed, September 15 | 06:00 PM
    Montage Music Hall, Rochester
  • Nonpoint w/ Saul, Dropout Kings, Any Given Sin, One Step From Falling
    Wed, September 15 | 06:00 PM
    The Lost Horizion – Syracuse, NY
  • Texas Hippie Coalition
    Thu, September 16 | 06:00 PM
    The Lost Horizion – Syracuse, NY
  • Steel Panther
    Thu, September 16 | 08:00 PM
    del Lago Resort Casino, Waterloo
  • Skillet
    Fri, September 17 | 06:00 PM
    Empire Live – Albany, NY
  • Flogging Molly w/ Violent Femmes, Me First and the Gimme Gimmes, Thick
    Sat, September 18 | 07:00 PM
    Main Street Armory, Rochester
  • Flogging Molly w/ Violent Femmes, Me First and the Gimme Gimmes, Thick
    Sun, September 19 | 07:00 PM
    Saratoga Performing Arts Ceneter, Saratoga Springs, NY
  • The Sword
    Thu, September 23 | 07:00 PM
    Mohawk Place, Buffalo
  • Clutch w/ Stoner, King Buffalo
    Fri, October 1 | 07:00 PM
    Empire Live – Albany, NY
  • Simple Plan w/ New Found Glory
    Sat, October 2 | 06:00 PM
    Buffalo Riverworks, Buffalo, NY
  • Attila w/ Jynx, Dead Clown
    Sun, October 3 | 06:00 PM
    Empire Live – Albany, NY
  • KROCK PRESENTS: KNOTFEST ROADSHOW w/ Slipknot, Killswitch Engage, Fever 333, Code Orange
    Tue, October 5 | 05:30 PM
  • Attila w/ Jynx, Dead Clown
    Tue, October 5 | 06:00 PM
    Montage Music Hall, Rochester
  • Clutch
    Tue, October 5 | 07:00 PM
    The Town Ballroom, Buffalo
  • Ministry w/ Helmet
    Fri, October 8 | 06:00 PM
    Buffalo Riverworks, Buffalo, NY
  • Twiztid
    Sun, October 10 | 06:00 PM
    Montage Music Hall, Rochester
  • Thrice w/ Touche Amore, Self Defense Family
    Tue, October 12 | 06:30 PM
    The Town Ballroom, Buffalo
  • The Menzingers
    Fri, October 15 | 06:30 PM
    The Lost Horizion – Syracuse, NY
  • The Struts
    Fri, October 15 | 08:00 PM
    Main Street Armory, Rochester
  • All Time Low
    Wed, October 20 | 06:30 PM
    The Town Ballroom, Buffalo
  • From Ashes To New
    Fri, October 22 | 06:00 PM
    The Lost Horizion – Syracuse, NY
  • The Juliana Theory w/ Mae
    Fri, October 22 | 06:00 PM
    Rec Room, Buffalo
  • Gojira w/ Knocked Loose, Alien Weaponry
    Mon, October 25 | 06:00 PM
    Empire Live – Albany, NY
  • Blacktop Mojo
    Tue, October 26 | 06:00 PM
    Mohawk Place, Buffalo
  • Bodysnatcher w/ Boundaries, Left to Suffer, Mouth For War
    Thu, October 28 | 06:00 PM
    Montage Music Hall, Rochester
  • Gojira w/ Knocked Loose, Alien Weaponry
    Thu, October 28 | 06:00 PM
    Main Street Armory, Rochester
  • August Burns Red w/ Fit For A King, Erra, Like Moths To Flame
    Sat, October 30 | 06:00 PM
    Empire Live – Albany, NY
  • Anti-Flag w/ Bad Cop/Bad Cop, Doll Skin
    Tue, November 2 | 06:00 PM
    Rec Room, Buffalo
  • GWAR
    Tue, November 2 | 06:00 PM
    The Town Ballroom, Buffalo
  • Bad Religion w/ Alkaline Trio, War on Women
    Fri, November 5 | 06:00 PM
    Buffalo Riverworks, Buffalo, NY
  • Black Label Society w/ Obituary, Prong
    Fri, November 5 | 06:30 PM
    Empire Live – Albany, NY
  • Daughtry w/ Tremonti, Sevendust
    Wed, November 10 | 07:00 PM
    The Landmark Theatre, Syracuse
  • Hot Water Music w/ A Wilhelm Scream
    Thu, November 11 | 06:00 PM
    Rec Room, Buffalo
  • Black Label Society w/ Obituary, Prong
    Thu, November 11 | 06:30 PM
    Main Street Armory, Rochester
  • The Flaming Lips w/ The Particle Kid
    Fri, November 12 | 08:30 PM
    Crouse Hinds Theater
  • Yngwie Malmsteen w/ John 5
    Fri, November 19 | 07:30 PM
    Showplace Theater, Buffalo
  • Theory w/ 10 Years
    Sun, November 21 | 06:00 PM
    Rapids Theatre, Niagara Falls, NY
  • Atreyu w/ Crown the Empire, Tetrarch, Saul, Defying Decay
    Mon, November 22 | 05:00 PM
    Empire Live – Albany, NY
  • Ice Nine Kills w/ Hip To Be Scared : Severed Leg 2, Bad Omens, Currents, Fame on Fire
    Wed, November 24 | 06:00 PM
    Anthology, Rochester
  • 'Tid the Season w/ Every Time I Die
    Fri, December 10 | 06:00 PM
    Buffalo Riverworks, Buffalo, NY
  • Circa Survive
    Sat, January 8 | 06:30 PM
    Anthology, Rochester
  • Motion City Sountrack
    Sat, January 8 | 07:00 PM
    The Town Ballroom, Buffalo
  • Circa Survive
    Wed, February 23 | 06:00 PM
    Empire Live – Albany, NY
No events

KROCK Calendar Powered By:

Music For the Mission
  • << Jul 2021 >>
    SMTWTFS
    27 28 29 30 1 2 3
    4 5 6 7 8 9 10
    11 12 13 14 15 16 17
    18 19 20 21 22 23 24
    25 26 27 28 29 30 31
    // Connect with Krock