KROCK Calendar

  • Flogging Molly w/ Violent Femmes, Me First and the Gimme Gimmes, Thick
    Sun, September 19 | 07:00 PM
    Saratoga Performing Arts Ceneter, Saratoga Springs, NY
  • The Sword
    Thu, September 23 | 07:00 PM
    Mohawk Place, Buffalo
  • Sublime With Rome w/ Dirty Heads
    Sat, September 25 | 06:00 PM
    The Main Street Armory, Rochester
  • A Day To Remember w/ Asking Alexandria, Point North
    Tue, September 28 | 06:00 PM
    Main Street Armory, Rochester
  • Clutch w/ Stoner, King Buffalo
    Fri, October 1 | 07:00 PM
    Empire Live – Albany, NY
  • New Found Glory w/ Hot Mulligan, LoLo
    Sat, October 2 | 06:00 PM
    Buffalo Riverworks, Buffalo, NY
  • Attila w/ Jynx, Dead Clown
    Sun, October 3 | 06:00 PM
    Empire Live – Albany, NY
  • KROCK PRESENTS: KNOTFEST ROADSHOW w/ Slipknot, Killswitch Engage, Fever 333, Code Orange
    Tue, October 5 | 05:30 PM
  • Attila w/ Jynx, Dead Clown
    Tue, October 5 | 06:00 PM
    Montage Music Hall, Rochester
  • Clutch
    Tue, October 5 | 07:00 PM
    The Town Ballroom, Buffalo
  • Ministry w/ Helmet
    Fri, October 8 | 06:00 PM
    Buffalo Riverworks, Buffalo, NY
  • Twiztid
    Sun, October 10 | 06:00 PM
    Montage Music Hall, Rochester
  • Thrice w/ Touche Amore, Self Defense Family
    Tue, October 12 | 06:30 PM
    The Town Ballroom, Buffalo
  • The Menzingers
    Fri, October 15 | 06:30 PM
    The Lost Horizion – Syracuse, NY
  • The Struts
    Fri, October 15 | 08:00 PM
    Main Street Armory, Rochester
  • All Time Low
    Wed, October 20 | 06:30 PM
    The Town Ballroom, Buffalo
  • From Ashes To New
    Fri, October 22 | 06:00 PM
    The Lost Horizion – Syracuse, NY
  • The Juliana Theory w/ Mae
    Fri, October 22 | 06:00 PM
    Rec Room, Buffalo
  • Gojira w/ Knocked Loose, Alien Weaponry
    Mon, October 25 | 06:00 PM
    Empire Live – Albany, NY
  • Blacktop Mojo
    Tue, October 26 | 06:00 PM
    Mohawk Place, Buffalo
  • Bodysnatcher w/ Boundaries, Left to Suffer, Mouth For War
    Thu, October 28 | 06:00 PM
    Montage Music Hall, Rochester
  • Gojira w/ Knocked Loose, Alien Weaponry
    Thu, October 28 | 06:00 PM
    Main Street Armory, Rochester
  • Stone Temple Pilots w/ Tyler Bryant and the SHakedown
    Fri, October 29 | 07:30 PM
    del Lago Resort Casino, Waterloo
  • August Burns Red w/ Fit For A King, Erra, Like Moths To Flame
    Sat, October 30 | 06:00 PM
    Empire Live – Albany, NY
  • D.R.U.G.S. (Destroy Rebuild Until God Shows)
    Sun, October 31 | 06:00 PM
    Rec Room, Buffalo
  • Anti-Flag w/ Bad Cop/Bad Cop, Doll Skin
    Tue, November 2 | 06:00 PM
    Rec Room, Buffalo
  • Born of Osiris
    Tue, November 2 | 06:00 PM
    The Lost Horizion – Syracuse, NY
  • D.R.U.G.S. (Destroy Rebuild Until God Shows)
    Tue, November 2 | 06:00 PM
    Empire Underground
  • GWAR
    Tue, November 2 | 06:00 PM
    The Town Ballroom, Buffalo
  • Bad Religion w/ Alkaline Trio, War on Women
    Fri, November 5 | 06:00 PM
    Buffalo Riverworks, Buffalo, NY
  • Black Label Society w/ Obituary, Prong
    Fri, November 5 | 06:30 PM
    Empire Live – Albany, NY
  • Daughtry w/ Tremonti, Sevendust
    Wed, November 10 | 07:00 PM
    The Landmark Theatre, Syracuse
  • Hot Water Music w/ A Wilhelm Scream
    Thu, November 11 | 06:00 PM
    Rec Room, Buffalo
  • Black Label Society w/ Obituary, Prong
    Thu, November 11 | 06:30 PM
    Main Street Armory, Rochester
  • The Flaming Lips w/ The Particle Kid
    Fri, November 12 | 08:30 PM
    Crouse Hinds Theater
  • Yngwie Malmsteen w/ John 5
    Fri, November 19 | 07:30 PM
    Showplace Theater, Buffalo
  • Theory w/ 10 Years
    Sun, November 21 | 06:00 PM
    Rapids Theatre, Niagara Falls, NY
  • Atreyu w/ Crown the Empire, Tetrarch, Saul, Defying Decay
    Mon, November 22 | 05:00 PM
    Empire Live – Albany, NY
  • Ice Nine Kills w/ Hip To Be Scared : Severed Leg 2, Bad Omens, Currents, Fame on Fire
    Wed, November 24 | 06:00 PM
    Anthology, Rochester
  • Knuckle Puck w/ Arm's Length, Carly Cosgrove, Snow Ellet
    Wed, December 8 | 06:30 PM
    Montage Music Hall, Rochester
  • 'Tid the Season w/ Every Time I Die
    Fri, December 10 | 06:00 PM
    Buffalo Riverworks, Buffalo, NY
  • Circa Survive
    Sat, January 8 | 06:30 PM
    Anthology, Rochester
  • Motion City Sountrack
    Sat, January 8 | 07:00 PM
    The Town Ballroom, Buffalo
  • Nonpoint
    Wed, January 12 | 06:30 PM
    The Lost Horizion – Syracuse, NY
  • Circa Survive
    Wed, February 23 | 06:00 PM
    Empire Live – Albany, NY
  • Crash Test Dummies
    Sat, March 5 | 07:00 PM
    The Westcott Theater, Syracuse
  • Flogging Molly w/ Violent Femmes, Me First and the Gimme Gimmes, Thick
    Sun, September 19 | 07:00 PM
    Saratoga Performing Arts Ceneter, Saratoga Springs, NY
  • The Sword
    Thu, September 23 | 07:00 PM
    Mohawk Place, Buffalo
  • Sublime With Rome w/ Dirty Heads
    Sat, September 25 | 06:00 PM
    The Main Street Armory, Rochester
  • A Day To Remember w/ Asking Alexandria, Point North
    Tue, September 28 | 06:00 PM
    Main Street Armory, Rochester
  • Clutch w/ Stoner, King Buffalo
    Fri, October 1 | 07:00 PM
    Empire Live – Albany, NY
  • New Found Glory w/ Hot Mulligan, LoLo
    Sat, October 2 | 06:00 PM
    Buffalo Riverworks, Buffalo, NY
  • Attila w/ Jynx, Dead Clown
    Sun, October 3 | 06:00 PM
    Empire Live – Albany, NY
  • KROCK PRESENTS: KNOTFEST ROADSHOW w/ Slipknot, Killswitch Engage, Fever 333, Code Orange
    Tue, October 5 | 05:30 PM
  • Attila w/ Jynx, Dead Clown
    Tue, October 5 | 06:00 PM
    Montage Music Hall, Rochester
  • Clutch
    Tue, October 5 | 07:00 PM
    The Town Ballroom, Buffalo
  • Ministry w/ Helmet
    Fri, October 8 | 06:00 PM
    Buffalo Riverworks, Buffalo, NY
  • Twiztid
    Sun, October 10 | 06:00 PM
    Montage Music Hall, Rochester
  • Thrice w/ Touche Amore, Self Defense Family
    Tue, October 12 | 06:30 PM
    The Town Ballroom, Buffalo
  • The Menzingers
    Fri, October 15 | 06:30 PM
    The Lost Horizion – Syracuse, NY
  • The Struts
    Fri, October 15 | 08:00 PM
    Main Street Armory, Rochester
  • All Time Low
    Wed, October 20 | 06:30 PM
    The Town Ballroom, Buffalo
  • From Ashes To New
    Fri, October 22 | 06:00 PM
    The Lost Horizion – Syracuse, NY
  • The Juliana Theory w/ Mae
    Fri, October 22 | 06:00 PM
    Rec Room, Buffalo
  • Gojira w/ Knocked Loose, Alien Weaponry
    Mon, October 25 | 06:00 PM
    Empire Live – Albany, NY
  • Blacktop Mojo
    Tue, October 26 | 06:00 PM
    Mohawk Place, Buffalo
  • Bodysnatcher w/ Boundaries, Left to Suffer, Mouth For War
    Thu, October 28 | 06:00 PM
    Montage Music Hall, Rochester
  • Gojira w/ Knocked Loose, Alien Weaponry
    Thu, October 28 | 06:00 PM
    Main Street Armory, Rochester
  • Stone Temple Pilots w/ Tyler Bryant and the SHakedown
    Fri, October 29 | 07:30 PM
    del Lago Resort Casino, Waterloo
  • August Burns Red w/ Fit For A King, Erra, Like Moths To Flame
    Sat, October 30 | 06:00 PM
    Empire Live – Albany, NY
  • D.R.U.G.S. (Destroy Rebuild Until God Shows)
    Sun, October 31 | 06:00 PM
    Rec Room, Buffalo
  • Anti-Flag w/ Bad Cop/Bad Cop, Doll Skin
    Tue, November 2 | 06:00 PM
    Rec Room, Buffalo
  • D.R.U.G.S. (Destroy Rebuild Until God Shows)
    Tue, November 2 | 06:00 PM
    Empire Underground
  • GWAR
    Tue, November 2 | 06:00 PM
    The Town Ballroom, Buffalo
  • Bad Religion w/ Alkaline Trio, War on Women
    Fri, November 5 | 06:00 PM
    Buffalo Riverworks, Buffalo, NY
  • Black Label Society w/ Obituary, Prong
    Fri, November 5 | 06:30 PM
    Empire Live – Albany, NY
  • Daughtry w/ Tremonti, Sevendust
    Wed, November 10 | 07:00 PM
    The Landmark Theatre, Syracuse
  • Hot Water Music w/ A Wilhelm Scream
    Thu, November 11 | 06:00 PM
    Rec Room, Buffalo
  • Black Label Society w/ Obituary, Prong
    Thu, November 11 | 06:30 PM
    Main Street Armory, Rochester
  • The Flaming Lips w/ The Particle Kid
    Fri, November 12 | 08:30 PM
    Crouse Hinds Theater
  • Yngwie Malmsteen w/ John 5
    Fri, November 19 | 07:30 PM
    Showplace Theater, Buffalo
  • Theory w/ 10 Years
    Sun, November 21 | 06:00 PM
    Rapids Theatre, Niagara Falls, NY
  • Atreyu w/ Crown the Empire, Tetrarch, Saul, Defying Decay
    Mon, November 22 | 05:00 PM
    Empire Live – Albany, NY
  • Ice Nine Kills w/ Hip To Be Scared : Severed Leg 2, Bad Omens, Currents, Fame on Fire
    Wed, November 24 | 06:00 PM
    Anthology, Rochester
  • Knuckle Puck w/ Arm's Length, Carly Cosgrove, Snow Ellet
    Wed, December 8 | 06:30 PM
    Montage Music Hall, Rochester
  • 'Tid the Season w/ Every Time I Die
    Fri, December 10 | 06:00 PM
    Buffalo Riverworks, Buffalo, NY
  • Circa Survive
    Sat, January 8 | 06:30 PM
    Anthology, Rochester
  • Motion City Sountrack
    Sat, January 8 | 07:00 PM
    The Town Ballroom, Buffalo
  • Circa Survive
    Wed, February 23 | 06:00 PM
    Empire Live – Albany, NY
  • Crash Test Dummies
    Sat, March 5 | 07:00 PM
    The Westcott Theater, Syracuse
No events

KROCK Calendar Powered By:

Music For the Mission
  • << Sep 2021 >>
    SMTWTFS
    29 30 31 1 2 3 4
    5 6 7 8 9 10 11
    12 13 14 15 16 17 18
    19 20 21 22 23 24 25
    26 27 28 29 30 1 2
    // Connect with Krock