KROCK Calendar

  • Buckethead
    Tue, April 23 | 07:00 PM
    The Westcott Theater
  • Candlebox
    Thu, April 25 | 07:00 PM
    Hart Theatre at The Egg, Albany
  • Minetto FD recruitment event and open house
    Sat, April 27 | 10:00 AM
    Minetto Fire department

    Minetto FD is having a recruitment event and open house on April 27th from 10am – 4pm. They  are looking for people of all ages interested in getting into the fire service and help their community. They will also have free food and stations for prospective candidates to see what they do and use some of our equipment.

  • South Onondaga FD Recruit NY Open House
    Sat, April 27 | 11:00 AM
    South Onondaga Volunteer Fire Department Recruit Open House

    They will also have Doug’s Fish Fry during the open house. The address is 3130 Cedarvale Rd and for any questions please call 315-679-1999.

  • Minoa Fire Department
    Sat, April 27 | 12:00 PM
    minoa fire department

    Come hang with Cody Mack from The Show! April 27th at the Minoa Fire Department! 12-2!

  • The Stittville smokeout
    Sat, April 27 | 12:00 PM
    stittville fire department
    Stittville Fire Department Smoke Out
    Full menu of smoked meat, specifics listed on the Facebook link
    https://www.facebook.com/events/307976226552260/?ti=cl
  • Adelita's Way
    Sun, April 28 | 07:00 PM
    Buffalo Iron Works, Buffalo
  • Eels
    Mon, April 29 | 06:00 PM
    The Town Ballroom, Buffalo
  • Insane Clown Posse, "Fury Tour" w/ Rittz, Mushroomhead, Mac Lethal, Kissing Candice
    Fri, May 3 | 07:00 PM
    The Chance, Poughkeepsie, NY
  • Brand New Sin
    Sat, May 4 | 06:00 PM
    The Lost Horizion – Syracuse, NY
  • The Who
    Thu, May 9 | 07:00 PM
    Key Bank Center
  • Sponge w/ Robert Cahill Band, Permanent Phase , Distant Figure
    Sat, May 11 | 06:00 PM
    The Chance, Poughkeepsie, NY
  • COMEDY SHOW: Tim Warner
    Sat, May 11 | 06:30 PM
    The Lost Horizion – Syracuse, NY
  • COMEDY SHOW: Tim Warner
    Sat, May 11 | 08:30 PM
    The Lost Horizion – Syracuse, NY
  • Beartooth w/ Of Mice & Men, Hands Like Houses, Dead American
    Mon, May 13 | 06:00 PM
    The Chance, Poughkeepsie, NY
  • Meat Puppets w/ Sumo Princess
    Mon, May 13 | 07:45 PM
    Colony Cafe, Woodstock, NY
  • After Dark Presents: Beartooth w/ Of Mice & Men, Hands Like Houses, Dead American
    Wed, May 15 | 06:00 PM
    The Town Ballroom
  • THE BLACK DAHLIA MURDER w/ LAST 10 SECONDS OF LIFE
    Wed, May 15 | 06:00 PM
    The Westcott Theater, Syracuse
  • After Dark Presents: Thy Art Is Murder w/ Ecliptic Vision, So This Is How It Ends, When Skies Decide
    Fri, May 17 | 06:00 PM
    The Lost Horizion – Syracuse, NY
  • After Dark Presents: Light The Torch, Cry To The Blind, Murder In Rue Morgue, Poison The Prophet
    Sat, May 18 | 06:00 PM
    The Westcott Theater
  • Judas Priest
    Sat, May 18 | 06:00 PM
    Palace Theatre, Albany
  • After Dark Presents: Tom Morello – The Atlas Underground Live
    Sat, May 18 | 07:00 PM
    The Town Ballroom
  • Judas Priest
    Sun, May 19 | 06:00 PM
    Palace Theatre, Albany
  • P.O.D. w/ Nonpoint, Hyro The Hero , Islander, Nine Shrines
    Sun, May 19 | 06:00 PM
    The Chance, Poughkeepsie, NY
  • Greta Van Fleet
    Wed, May 22 | 07:00 PM
    The Dome Arena, Henrietta
  • After Dark Presents: Cannibal Corpse w/ special guest Tomb Mold
    Thu, May 23 | 07:00 PM
    The Westcott Theater, Syracuse
  • Texas Hippie Coalition
    Fri, May 31 | 06:00 PM
    The Lost Horizion – Syracuse, NY
  • Annual Firefighter’s “Ball”
    Sat, June 1 | 08:01 AM
    Cazenovia Fire Deparment

    This year Cazenovia Volunteer Fire Department will host Nik & The Nice Guys for our annual fundraiser. Come join us as we give back to the community and enjoy the #1 party band in North America. Ticket prices are only $20. Need to be 21 or over to enter. Ticket price will include beer, wine, soft drinks, water and bar snacks. There will be an outside tented area to hopefully enjoy the nice weather. Caz Cans will have a rolling cooler full of prizes for raffle. Tickets for that raffle are available at Caz Cans in Cazenovia. Please message if you have any questions.

  • Yngwie Malmsteen
    Sat, June 1 | 08:00 PM
    Seneca Niagara Casino, Niagara Falls, NY
  • Nita Strauss
    Sun, June 2 | 07:00 PM
    Buffalo Iron Works, Buffalo
  • Chelsea Grin w/ Traitors, Slaughter to Prevail, Enterprise Earth, Bodysnatcher
    Mon, June 3 | 06:00 PM
    Jupiter Center, Albany
  • Every Time I Die w/ Trail Of Lies, This Is Hell
    Wed, June 5 | 06:00 PM
    The Lost Horizion – Syracuse, NY
  • FIRE 2019-113th Annual Conference & Expo
    Wed, June 12 | 12:00 AM
    THE ONCENTER, SYRACUSE NY

    Tickets  www.nysfirechiefs.com

  • New Found Glory w/ Real Friends, The Early November, Doll Skin
    Wed, June 12 | 07:00 PM
    The Town Ballroom, Buffalo
  • Bush w/ Live, Our Lady Peace
    Fri, June 14 | 06:00 PM
    CMAC, Canandaigua
  • All That Remains w/ UNEARTH, Big Story, The 9th Planet Out
    Sat, June 15 | 06:00 PM
    The Chance, Poughkeepsie, NY
  • Dave Matthews and Tim Reynolds
    Tue, June 18 | 06:00 PM
    CMAC, Canandaigua
  • Set It Off w/ Emarosa, Broadside, Lizzy Farrall
    Wed, June 26 | 06:00 PM
    The Chance, Poughkeepsie, NY
  • BOWLING FOR SOUP & REEL BIG FISH
    Thu, June 27 | 06:00 PM
    The Chance, Poughkeepsie, NY
  • Slightly Stoopid w/ Tribal Seeds, Hirie
    Sun, June 30 | 03:00 PM
    Saranac Brewery, Utica
  • Rockstar Energy Drink DISRUPT FESTIVAL: The Used, Thrice, Circa Survive, The Story So Far, Atryu, Sleeping With Sirens, Andy Black, Four Year Strong, Memphis May Fire, Trophy Eyes, Juliet Simms, Hyro the Hero
    Tue, July 2 | 01:00 PM
    St. Joseph's Health Amphitheater at Lakeview, Syracuse
  • Buckcherry w/ Joyous Wolf
    Tue, July 2 | 06:00 PM
    Main Street Armory, Rochester
  • Third Eye Blind w/ Jimmy Eat World, Ra Ra Riot
    Wed, July 3 | 06:00 PM
    The Artpark Amphitheater, Lewiston, NY
  • SUMMER GODS TOUR 2019: THIRD EYE BLIND w/ Jimmy Eat World, Ra Ra Riot
    Fri, July 5 | 05:30 PM
    CMAC, Canandaigua
  • MUDDFEST 2019: Puddle of Mudd w/ Saliva, Trapt, Saving Abel, Tantric
    Thu, July 11 | 05:00 PM
    Kegg's Canalside, Jordan, NY
  • Baroness
    Fri, July 12 | 06:00 PM
    The Chance, Poughkeepsie, NY
  • Godsmack
    Fri, July 12 | 06:00 PM
    Main Street Armory, Rochester
  • Dave Matthews Band
    Fri, July 12 | 07:00 PM
    Saratoga Performing Arts Ceneter, Saratoga Springs, NY
  • Dave Matthews Band
    Sat, July 13 | 07:00 PM
    Saratoga Performing Arts Ceneter, Saratoga Springs, NY
  • TEDESCHI TRUCKS BAND w/ Blackberry Smoke, Shovels & Rope
    Tue, July 16 | 05:30 PM
    CMAC, Canandaigua
  • Baroness
    Tue, July 16 | 06:00 PM
    The Town Ballroom
  • Gin Blossoms
    Fri, July 19 | 06:00 PM
    Batavia Downs, Batavia, NY
  • Gin Blossoms
    Fri, July 19 | 07:00 PM
    Batavia Downs, Batavia, NY
  • Buckcherry
    Sat, July 20 | 06:00 PM
    Maximum Power Park, Poland, NY
  • Dirty Heads w/ 311, Bikini Trill
    Sat, July 20 | 06:00 PM
    Darien Lake Performing Arts Center, Darien Center
  • ROB THOMAS w/ ABBY ANDERSON
    Sun, July 21 | 05:30 PM
    CMAC, Canandaigua
  • Godsmack
    Sun, July 21 | 06:00 PM
    Cool Insuring Arena, Glens Falls, NY
  • I Prevail
    Mon, July 22 | 07:00 PM
    Upstate Concert Hall, Clifton Park
  • Five Finger Death Punch w/ In This Moment
    Tue, July 23 | 07:00 PM
    Main Street Armory, Rochester
  • The Struts
    Fri, July 26 | 06:30 PM
    Saranac Brewery, Utica
  • Buckcherry w/ Joyous Wolf
    Tue, July 30 | 06:00 PM
    Touch Of Texas, Binghamton
  • Train & The Goo Goo Dolls With Special Guest Allen Stone
    Fri, August 2 | 05:30 PM
    CMAC, Canandaigua
  • Hootie and the Blowfish
    Sun, August 4 | 07:00 PM
    Saratoga Performing Arts Center, Saratoga Springs
  • Alice Cooper w/ Halestorm, Motionless in White
    Wed, August 7 | 06:00 PM
    CMAC, Canandaigua
  • Hootie & The Blowfish w/ Barenaked Ladies
    Fri, August 9 | 05:30 PM
    CMAC, Canandaigua
  • Hootie and the Blowfish
    Fri, August 9 | 07:00 PM
    CMAC, Canandaigua
  • The Smashing Pumpkins w/ Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds, AFI
    Sat, August 10 | 07:00 PM
    Darien Lake Performing Arts Center, Darien Center
  • Buckcherry w/ Joyous Wolf
    Sun, August 11 | 06:00 PM
    Upstate Concert Hall, Clifton Park
  • Iron Maiden w/ The Raven Age
    Tue, August 13 | 07:00 PM
    Key Bank Center, Buffalo
  • Black Flag w/ The Line Cutters
    Thu, August 15 | 06:00 PM
    The Chance, Poughkeepsie, NY
  • Woodstock 50th: The Killers, The Raconteurs, Grandson, The Fever 333 and more.
    Fri, August 16 | 12:00 PM
    Watkins Glen Race Track, Watkins Glen, NY
  • Woodstock 50th: Dead and Company, The Black Keys, Greta Van Fleet, Rival Sons and more.
    Sat, August 17 | 12:00 PM
    Watkins Glen Race Track, Watkins Glen, NY
  • Woodstock 50th: Imagine Dragons, Cage The Elephant, Young The Giant, Hot Tuna, Pussy Riot and more.
    Sun, August 18 | 12:00 PM
    Watkins Glen Race Track, Watkins Glen, NY
  • Black Flag w/ The Linecutters
    Sun, August 18 | 06:00 PM
    The Tralf Music Hall, Buffalo
  • KISS
    Fri, August 23 | 07:00 PM
    Darien Lake Performing Arts Center, Darien Center
  • KISS
    Fri, August 23 | 07:00 PM
    Darien Lake Performing Arts Center, Darien Center
  • KROCK PRESENTS: Breaking Benjamin w/ Chevelle, Three Days Grace, Dorothy, Diamante
    Sat, August 24 | 06:00 PM
    St. Joseph's Health Amphitheater at Lakeview, Syracuse
  • Jackyl
    Sat, August 24 | 07:00 PM
    Experience Stage, NYS Fair, Syracuse, NY
  • Pop Evil
    Sun, August 25 | 07:00 PM
    Experience Stage, NYS Fair, Syracuse, NY
  • Dropkick Murphys
    Sun, August 25 | 08:00 PM
    Chevy Court, NYS Fair, Syracuse
  • KISS
    Tue, August 27 | 07:00 PM
    St. Joseph's Health Amphitheater at Lakeview, Syracuse
  • Vince Neil of Motley Crue
    Thu, August 29 | 08:00 PM
    Chevy Court, NYS Fair, Syracuse
  • Theory of a Deadman
    Sat, August 31 | 08:00 PM
    Chevy Court, NYS Fair, Syracuse
  • Kings Feast & Motorcycle Raffle
    Sat, September 7 | 01:00 PM
    Howlett fire department
    All day buffet including beer & wine!
    Grand Prize – Harley Davidson
    2nd Place – $500
    3rd Place – $250 (Four 3rd place winners)
    **Four $25 winners drawn the 2nd Monday in June, July, August and September 7th
     
    Website: hhfd.org
    Phone: 315-673-1817

     

  • KROCK PRESENTS: Ghost w/ Nothing More
    Tue, October 22 | 06:00 PM
    The War Memorial at OnCenter
  • Ghost
    Sat, October 26 | 08:00 PM
    Cool Insuring Arena, Glens Falls, NY
  • Taking Back Sunday
    Thu, October 31 | 07:00 PM
    Buffalo Riverworks, Buffalo, NY
  • Taking Back Sunday
    Fri, November 1 | 07:00 PM
    Buffalo Riverworks, Buffalo, NY
  • Taking Back Sunday
    Sat, November 2 | 07:00 PM
    Upstate Concert Hall, Clifton Park
  • Taking Back Sunday
    Sun, November 3 | 07:00 PM
    Upstate Concert Hall, Clifton Park
  • Every Time I Die
    Fri, December 13 | 07:00 PM
    Buffalo Riverworks, Buffalo, NY
  • Every Time I Die
    Sat, December 14 | 07:00 PM
    Buffalo Riverworks, Buffalo, NY
  • Buckethead
    Tue, April 23 | 07:00 PM
    The Westcott Theater
  • Candlebox
    Thu, April 25 | 07:00 PM
    Hart Theatre at The Egg, Albany
  • Minetto FD recruitment event and open house
    Sat, April 27 | 10:00 AM
    Minetto Fire department

    Minetto FD is having a recruitment event and open house on April 27th from 10am – 4pm. They  are looking for people of all ages interested in getting into the fire service and help their community. They will also have free food and stations for prospective candidates to see what they do and use some of our equipment.

  • South Onondaga FD Recruit NY Open House
    Sat, April 27 | 11:00 AM
    South Onondaga Volunteer Fire Department Recruit Open House

    They will also have Doug’s Fish Fry during the open house. The address is 3130 Cedarvale Rd and for any questions please call 315-679-1999.

  • Minoa Fire Department
    Sat, April 27 | 12:00 PM
    minoa fire department

    Come hang with Cody Mack from The Show! April 27th at the Minoa Fire Department! 12-2!

  • The Stittville smokeout
    Sat, April 27 | 12:00 PM
    stittville fire department
    Stittville Fire Department Smoke Out
    Full menu of smoked meat, specifics listed on the Facebook link
    https://www.facebook.com/events/307976226552260/?ti=cl
  • Adelita's Way
    Sun, April 28 | 07:00 PM
    Buffalo Iron Works, Buffalo
  • Eels
    Mon, April 29 | 06:00 PM
    The Town Ballroom, Buffalo
  • Insane Clown Posse, "Fury Tour" w/ Rittz, Mushroomhead, Mac Lethal, Kissing Candice
    Fri, May 3 | 07:00 PM
    The Chance, Poughkeepsie, NY
  • Brand New Sin
    Sat, May 4 | 06:00 PM
    The Lost Horizion – Syracuse, NY
  • The Who
    Thu, May 9 | 07:00 PM
    Key Bank Center
  • Sponge w/ Robert Cahill Band, Permanent Phase , Distant Figure
    Sat, May 11 | 06:00 PM
    The Chance, Poughkeepsie, NY
  • COMEDY SHOW: Tim Warner
    Sat, May 11 | 06:30 PM
    The Lost Horizion – Syracuse, NY
  • COMEDY SHOW: Tim Warner
    Sat, May 11 | 08:30 PM
    The Lost Horizion – Syracuse, NY
  • Beartooth w/ Of Mice & Men, Hands Like Houses, Dead American
    Mon, May 13 | 06:00 PM
    The Chance, Poughkeepsie, NY
  • Meat Puppets w/ Sumo Princess
    Mon, May 13 | 07:45 PM
    Colony Cafe, Woodstock, NY
  • After Dark Presents: Beartooth w/ Of Mice & Men, Hands Like Houses, Dead American
    Wed, May 15 | 06:00 PM
    The Town Ballroom
  • THE BLACK DAHLIA MURDER w/ LAST 10 SECONDS OF LIFE
    Wed, May 15 | 06:00 PM
    The Westcott Theater, Syracuse
  • After Dark Presents: Thy Art Is Murder w/ Ecliptic Vision, So This Is How It Ends, When Skies Decide
    Fri, May 17 | 06:00 PM
    The Lost Horizion – Syracuse, NY
  • After Dark Presents: Light The Torch, Cry To The Blind, Murder In Rue Morgue, Poison The Prophet
    Sat, May 18 | 06:00 PM
    The Westcott Theater
  • Judas Priest
    Sat, May 18 | 06:00 PM
    Palace Theatre, Albany
  • After Dark Presents: Tom Morello – The Atlas Underground Live
    Sat, May 18 | 07:00 PM
    The Town Ballroom
  • Judas Priest
    Sun, May 19 | 06:00 PM
    Palace Theatre, Albany
  • P.O.D. w/ Nonpoint, Hyro The Hero , Islander, Nine Shrines
    Sun, May 19 | 06:00 PM
    The Chance, Poughkeepsie, NY
  • Greta Van Fleet
    Wed, May 22 | 07:00 PM
    The Dome Arena, Henrietta
  • After Dark Presents: Cannibal Corpse w/ special guest Tomb Mold
    Thu, May 23 | 07:00 PM
    The Westcott Theater, Syracuse
  • Texas Hippie Coalition
    Fri, May 31 | 06:00 PM
    The Lost Horizion – Syracuse, NY
  • Annual Firefighter’s “Ball”
    Sat, June 1 | 08:01 AM
    Cazenovia Fire Deparment

    This year Cazenovia Volunteer Fire Department will host Nik & The Nice Guys for our annual fundraiser. Come join us as we give back to the community and enjoy the #1 party band in North America. Ticket prices are only $20. Need to be 21 or over to enter. Ticket price will include beer, wine, soft drinks, water and bar snacks. There will be an outside tented area to hopefully enjoy the nice weather. Caz Cans will have a rolling cooler full of prizes for raffle. Tickets for that raffle are available at Caz Cans in Cazenovia. Please message if you have any questions.

  • Yngwie Malmsteen
    Sat, June 1 | 08:00 PM
    Seneca Niagara Casino, Niagara Falls, NY
  • Nita Strauss
    Sun, June 2 | 07:00 PM
    Buffalo Iron Works, Buffalo
  • Chelsea Grin w/ Traitors, Slaughter to Prevail, Enterprise Earth, Bodysnatcher
    Mon, June 3 | 06:00 PM
    Jupiter Center, Albany
  • Every Time I Die w/ Trail Of Lies, This Is Hell
    Wed, June 5 | 06:00 PM
    The Lost Horizion – Syracuse, NY
  • FIRE 2019-113th Annual Conference & Expo
    Wed, June 12 | 12:00 AM
    THE ONCENTER, SYRACUSE NY

    Tickets  www.nysfirechiefs.com

  • New Found Glory w/ Real Friends, The Early November, Doll Skin
    Wed, June 12 | 07:00 PM
    The Town Ballroom, Buffalo
  • Bush w/ Live, Our Lady Peace
    Fri, June 14 | 06:00 PM
    CMAC, Canandaigua
  • All That Remains w/ UNEARTH, Big Story, The 9th Planet Out
    Sat, June 15 | 06:00 PM
    The Chance, Poughkeepsie, NY
  • Dave Matthews and Tim Reynolds
    Tue, June 18 | 06:00 PM
    CMAC, Canandaigua
  • Set It Off w/ Emarosa, Broadside, Lizzy Farrall
    Wed, June 26 | 06:00 PM
    The Chance, Poughkeepsie, NY
  • BOWLING FOR SOUP & REEL BIG FISH
    Thu, June 27 | 06:00 PM
    The Chance, Poughkeepsie, NY
  • Slightly Stoopid w/ Tribal Seeds, Hirie
    Sun, June 30 | 03:00 PM
    Saranac Brewery, Utica
  • Rockstar Energy Drink DISRUPT FESTIVAL: The Used, Thrice, Circa Survive, The Story So Far, Atryu, Sleeping With Sirens, Andy Black, Four Year Strong, Memphis May Fire, Trophy Eyes, Juliet Simms, Hyro the Hero
    Tue, July 2 | 01:00 PM
    St. Joseph's Health Amphitheater at Lakeview, Syracuse
  • Buckcherry w/ Joyous Wolf
    Tue, July 2 | 06:00 PM
    Main Street Armory, Rochester
  • Third Eye Blind w/ Jimmy Eat World, Ra Ra Riot
    Wed, July 3 | 06:00 PM
    The Artpark Amphitheater, Lewiston, NY
  • SUMMER GODS TOUR 2019: THIRD EYE BLIND w/ Jimmy Eat World, Ra Ra Riot
    Fri, July 5 | 05:30 PM
    CMAC, Canandaigua
  • MUDDFEST 2019: Puddle of Mudd w/ Saliva, Trapt, Saving Abel, Tantric
    Thu, July 11 | 05:00 PM
    Kegg's Canalside, Jordan, NY
  • Baroness
    Fri, July 12 | 06:00 PM
    The Chance, Poughkeepsie, NY
  • Godsmack
    Fri, July 12 | 06:00 PM
    Main Street Armory, Rochester
  • Dave Matthews Band
    Fri, July 12 | 07:00 PM
    Saratoga Performing Arts Ceneter, Saratoga Springs, NY
  • Dave Matthews Band
    Sat, July 13 | 07:00 PM
    Saratoga Performing Arts Ceneter, Saratoga Springs, NY
  • TEDESCHI TRUCKS BAND w/ Blackberry Smoke, Shovels & Rope
    Tue, July 16 | 05:30 PM
    CMAC, Canandaigua
  • Baroness
    Tue, July 16 | 06:00 PM
    The Town Ballroom
  • Gin Blossoms
    Fri, July 19 | 06:00 PM
    Batavia Downs, Batavia, NY
  • Gin Blossoms
    Fri, July 19 | 07:00 PM
    Batavia Downs, Batavia, NY
  • Buckcherry
    Sat, July 20 | 06:00 PM
    Maximum Power Park, Poland, NY
  • Dirty Heads w/ 311, Bikini Trill
    Sat, July 20 | 06:00 PM
    Darien Lake Performing Arts Center, Darien Center
  • ROB THOMAS w/ ABBY ANDERSON
    Sun, July 21 | 05:30 PM
    CMAC, Canandaigua
  • Godsmack
    Sun, July 21 | 06:00 PM
    Cool Insuring Arena, Glens Falls, NY
  • I Prevail
    Mon, July 22 | 07:00 PM
    Upstate Concert Hall, Clifton Park
  • Five Finger Death Punch w/ In This Moment
    Tue, July 23 | 07:00 PM
    Main Street Armory, Rochester
  • The Struts
    Fri, July 26 | 06:30 PM
    Saranac Brewery, Utica
  • Buckcherry w/ Joyous Wolf
    Tue, July 30 | 06:00 PM
    Touch Of Texas, Binghamton
  • Train & The Goo Goo Dolls With Special Guest Allen Stone
    Fri, August 2 | 05:30 PM
    CMAC, Canandaigua
  • Hootie and the Blowfish
    Sun, August 4 | 07:00 PM
    Saratoga Performing Arts Center, Saratoga Springs
  • Alice Cooper w/ Halestorm, Motionless in White
    Wed, August 7 | 06:00 PM
    CMAC, Canandaigua
  • Hootie & The Blowfish w/ Barenaked Ladies
    Fri, August 9 | 05:30 PM
    CMAC, Canandaigua
  • Hootie and the Blowfish
    Fri, August 9 | 07:00 PM
    CMAC, Canandaigua
  • The Smashing Pumpkins w/ Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds, AFI
    Sat, August 10 | 07:00 PM
    Darien Lake Performing Arts Center, Darien Center
  • Buckcherry w/ Joyous Wolf
    Sun, August 11 | 06:00 PM
    Upstate Concert Hall, Clifton Park
  • Iron Maiden w/ The Raven Age
    Tue, August 13 | 07:00 PM
    Key Bank Center, Buffalo
  • Black Flag w/ The Line Cutters
    Thu, August 15 | 06:00 PM
    The Chance, Poughkeepsie, NY
  • Woodstock 50th: The Killers, The Raconteurs, Grandson, The Fever 333 and more.
    Fri, August 16 | 12:00 PM
    Watkins Glen Race Track, Watkins Glen, NY
  • Woodstock 50th: Dead and Company, The Black Keys, Greta Van Fleet, Rival Sons and more.
    Sat, August 17 | 12:00 PM
    Watkins Glen Race Track, Watkins Glen, NY
  • Woodstock 50th: Imagine Dragons, Cage The Elephant, Young The Giant, Hot Tuna, Pussy Riot and more.
    Sun, August 18 | 12:00 PM
    Watkins Glen Race Track, Watkins Glen, NY
  • Black Flag w/ The Linecutters
    Sun, August 18 | 06:00 PM
    The Tralf Music Hall, Buffalo
  • KISS
    Fri, August 23 | 07:00 PM
    Darien Lake Performing Arts Center, Darien Center
  • KISS
    Fri, August 23 | 07:00 PM
    Darien Lake Performing Arts Center, Darien Center
  • KROCK PRESENTS: Breaking Benjamin w/ Chevelle, Three Days Grace, Dorothy, Diamante
    Sat, August 24 | 06:00 PM
    St. Joseph's Health Amphitheater at Lakeview, Syracuse
  • Jackyl
    Sat, August 24 | 07:00 PM
    Experience Stage, NYS Fair, Syracuse, NY
  • Pop Evil
    Sun, August 25 | 07:00 PM
    Experience Stage, NYS Fair, Syracuse, NY
  • Dropkick Murphys
    Sun, August 25 | 08:00 PM
    Chevy Court, NYS Fair, Syracuse
  • KISS
    Tue, August 27 | 07:00 PM
    St. Joseph's Health Amphitheater at Lakeview, Syracuse
  • Vince Neil of Motley Crue
    Thu, August 29 | 08:00 PM
    Chevy Court, NYS Fair, Syracuse
  • Theory of a Deadman
    Sat, August 31 | 08:00 PM
    Chevy Court, NYS Fair, Syracuse
  • Kings Feast & Motorcycle Raffle
    Sat, September 7 | 01:00 PM
    Howlett fire department
    All day buffet including beer & wine!
    Grand Prize – Harley Davidson
    2nd Place – $500
    3rd Place – $250 (Four 3rd place winners)
    **Four $25 winners drawn the 2nd Monday in June, July, August and September 7th
     
    Website: hhfd.org
    Phone: 315-673-1817

     

  • KROCK PRESENTS: Ghost w/ Nothing More
    Tue, October 22 | 06:00 PM
    The War Memorial at OnCenter
  • Ghost
    Sat, October 26 | 08:00 PM
    Cool Insuring Arena, Glens Falls, NY
  • Taking Back Sunday
    Thu, October 31 | 07:00 PM
    Buffalo Riverworks, Buffalo, NY
  • Taking Back Sunday
    Fri, November 1 | 07:00 PM
    Buffalo Riverworks, Buffalo, NY
  • Taking Back Sunday
    Sat, November 2 | 07:00 PM
    Upstate Concert Hall, Clifton Park
  • Taking Back Sunday
    Sun, November 3 | 07:00 PM
    Upstate Concert Hall, Clifton Park
  • Every Time I Die
    Fri, December 13 | 07:00 PM
    Buffalo Riverworks, Buffalo, NY
  • Every Time I Die
    Sat, December 14 | 07:00 PM
    Buffalo Riverworks, Buffalo, NY
  • Buckethead
    Tue, April 23 | 07:00 PM
    The Westcott Theater
  • Candlebox
    Thu, April 25 | 07:00 PM
    Hart Theatre at The Egg, Albany
  • Adelita's Way
    Sun, April 28 | 07:00 PM
    Buffalo Iron Works, Buffalo
  • Eels
    Mon, April 29 | 06:00 PM
    The Town Ballroom, Buffalo
  • Insane Clown Posse, "Fury Tour" w/ Rittz, Mushroomhead, Mac Lethal, Kissing Candice
    Fri, May 3 | 07:00 PM
    The Chance, Poughkeepsie, NY
  • Brand New Sin
    Sat, May 4 | 06:00 PM
    The Lost Horizion – Syracuse, NY
  • The Who
    Thu, May 9 | 07:00 PM
    Key Bank Center
  • Sponge w/ Robert Cahill Band, Permanent Phase , Distant Figure
    Sat, May 11 | 06:00 PM
    The Chance, Poughkeepsie, NY
  • COMEDY SHOW: Tim Warner
    Sat, May 11 | 06:30 PM
    The Lost Horizion – Syracuse, NY
  • COMEDY SHOW: Tim Warner
    Sat, May 11 | 08:30 PM
    The Lost Horizion – Syracuse, NY
  • Beartooth w/ Of Mice & Men, Hands Like Houses, Dead American
    Mon, May 13 | 06:00 PM
    The Chance, Poughkeepsie, NY
  • Meat Puppets w/ Sumo Princess
    Mon, May 13 | 07:45 PM
    Colony Cafe, Woodstock, NY
  • After Dark Presents: Beartooth w/ Of Mice & Men, Hands Like Houses, Dead American
    Wed, May 15 | 06:00 PM
    The Town Ballroom
  • THE BLACK DAHLIA MURDER w/ LAST 10 SECONDS OF LIFE
    Wed, May 15 | 06:00 PM
    The Westcott Theater, Syracuse
  • After Dark Presents: Thy Art Is Murder w/ Ecliptic Vision, So This Is How It Ends, When Skies Decide
    Fri, May 17 | 06:00 PM
    The Lost Horizion – Syracuse, NY
  • After Dark Presents: Light The Torch, Cry To The Blind, Murder In Rue Morgue, Poison The Prophet
    Sat, May 18 | 06:00 PM
    The Westcott Theater
  • Judas Priest
    Sat, May 18 | 06:00 PM
    Palace Theatre, Albany
  • After Dark Presents: Tom Morello – The Atlas Underground Live
    Sat, May 18 | 07:00 PM
    The Town Ballroom
  • Judas Priest
    Sun, May 19 | 06:00 PM
    Palace Theatre, Albany
  • P.O.D. w/ Nonpoint, Hyro The Hero , Islander, Nine Shrines
    Sun, May 19 | 06:00 PM
    The Chance, Poughkeepsie, NY
  • Greta Van Fleet
    Wed, May 22 | 07:00 PM
    The Dome Arena, Henrietta
  • After Dark Presents: Cannibal Corpse w/ special guest Tomb Mold
    Thu, May 23 | 07:00 PM
    The Westcott Theater, Syracuse
  • Texas Hippie Coalition
    Fri, May 31 | 06:00 PM
    The Lost Horizion – Syracuse, NY
  • Yngwie Malmsteen
    Sat, June 1 | 08:00 PM
    Seneca Niagara Casino, Niagara Falls, NY
  • Nita Strauss
    Sun, June 2 | 07:00 PM
    Buffalo Iron Works, Buffalo
  • Chelsea Grin w/ Traitors, Slaughter to Prevail, Enterprise Earth, Bodysnatcher
    Mon, June 3 | 06:00 PM
    Jupiter Center, Albany
  • Every Time I Die w/ Trail Of Lies, This Is Hell
    Wed, June 5 | 06:00 PM
    The Lost Horizion – Syracuse, NY
  • New Found Glory w/ Real Friends, The Early November, Doll Skin
    Wed, June 12 | 07:00 PM
    The Town Ballroom, Buffalo
  • Bush w/ Live, Our Lady Peace
    Fri, June 14 | 06:00 PM
    CMAC, Canandaigua
  • All That Remains w/ UNEARTH, Big Story, The 9th Planet Out
    Sat, June 15 | 06:00 PM
    The Chance, Poughkeepsie, NY
  • Dave Matthews and Tim Reynolds
    Tue, June 18 | 06:00 PM
    CMAC, Canandaigua
  • Set It Off w/ Emarosa, Broadside, Lizzy Farrall
    Wed, June 26 | 06:00 PM
    The Chance, Poughkeepsie, NY
  • BOWLING FOR SOUP & REEL BIG FISH
    Thu, June 27 | 06:00 PM
    The Chance, Poughkeepsie, NY
  • Slightly Stoopid w/ Tribal Seeds, Hirie
    Sun, June 30 | 03:00 PM
    Saranac Brewery, Utica
  • Rockstar Energy Drink DISRUPT FESTIVAL: The Used, Thrice, Circa Survive, The Story So Far, Atryu, Sleeping With Sirens, Andy Black, Four Year Strong, Memphis May Fire, Trophy Eyes, Juliet Simms, Hyro the Hero
    Tue, July 2 | 01:00 PM
    St. Joseph's Health Amphitheater at Lakeview, Syracuse
  • Buckcherry w/ Joyous Wolf
    Tue, July 2 | 06:00 PM
    Main Street Armory, Rochester
  • Third Eye Blind w/ Jimmy Eat World, Ra Ra Riot
    Wed, July 3 | 06:00 PM
    The Artpark Amphitheater, Lewiston, NY
  • SUMMER GODS TOUR 2019: THIRD EYE BLIND w/ Jimmy Eat World, Ra Ra Riot
    Fri, July 5 | 05:30 PM
    CMAC, Canandaigua
  • MUDDFEST 2019: Puddle of Mudd w/ Saliva, Trapt, Saving Abel, Tantric
    Thu, July 11 | 05:00 PM
    Kegg's Canalside, Jordan, NY
  • Baroness
    Fri, July 12 | 06:00 PM
    The Chance, Poughkeepsie, NY
  • Godsmack
    Fri, July 12 | 06:00 PM
    Main Street Armory, Rochester
  • Dave Matthews Band
    Fri, July 12 | 07:00 PM
    Saratoga Performing Arts Ceneter, Saratoga Springs, NY
  • Dave Matthews Band
    Sat, July 13 | 07:00 PM
    Saratoga Performing Arts Ceneter, Saratoga Springs, NY
  • TEDESCHI TRUCKS BAND w/ Blackberry Smoke, Shovels & Rope
    Tue, July 16 | 05:30 PM
    CMAC, Canandaigua
  • Baroness
    Tue, July 16 | 06:00 PM
    The Town Ballroom
  • Gin Blossoms
    Fri, July 19 | 06:00 PM
    Batavia Downs, Batavia, NY
  • Gin Blossoms
    Fri, July 19 | 07:00 PM
    Batavia Downs, Batavia, NY
  • Buckcherry
    Sat, July 20 | 06:00 PM
    Maximum Power Park, Poland, NY
  • Dirty Heads w/ 311, Bikini Trill
    Sat, July 20 | 06:00 PM
    Darien Lake Performing Arts Center, Darien Center
  • ROB THOMAS w/ ABBY ANDERSON
    Sun, July 21 | 05:30 PM
    CMAC, Canandaigua
  • Godsmack
    Sun, July 21 | 06:00 PM
    Cool Insuring Arena, Glens Falls, NY
  • I Prevail
    Mon, July 22 | 07:00 PM
    Upstate Concert Hall, Clifton Park
  • Five Finger Death Punch w/ In This Moment
    Tue, July 23 | 07:00 PM
    Main Street Armory, Rochester
  • The Struts
    Fri, July 26 | 06:30 PM
    Saranac Brewery, Utica
  • Buckcherry w/ Joyous Wolf
    Tue, July 30 | 06:00 PM
    Touch Of Texas, Binghamton
  • Train & The Goo Goo Dolls With Special Guest Allen Stone
    Fri, August 2 | 05:30 PM
    CMAC, Canandaigua
  • Alice Cooper w/ Halestorm, Motionless in White
    Wed, August 7 | 06:00 PM
    CMAC, Canandaigua
  • Hootie & The Blowfish w/ Barenaked Ladies
    Fri, August 9 | 05:30 PM
    CMAC, Canandaigua
  • Hootie and the Blowfish
    Fri, August 9 | 07:00 PM
    CMAC, Canandaigua
  • The Smashing Pumpkins w/ Noel Gallagher's High Flying Birds, AFI
    Sat, August 10 | 07:00 PM
    Darien Lake Performing Arts Center, Darien Center
  • Buckcherry w/ Joyous Wolf
    Sun, August 11 | 06:00 PM
    Upstate Concert Hall, Clifton Park
  • Iron Maiden w/ The Raven Age
    Tue, August 13 | 07:00 PM
    Key Bank Center, Buffalo
  • Black Flag w/ The Line Cutters
    Thu, August 15 | 06:00 PM
    The Chance, Poughkeepsie, NY
  • Woodstock 50th: The Killers, The Raconteurs, Grandson, The Fever 333 and more.
    Fri, August 16 | 12:00 PM
    Watkins Glen Race Track, Watkins Glen, NY
  • Woodstock 50th: Dead and Company, The Black Keys, Greta Van Fleet, Rival Sons and more.
    Sat, August 17 | 12:00 PM
    Watkins Glen Race Track, Watkins Glen, NY
  • Woodstock 50th: Imagine Dragons, Cage The Elephant, Young The Giant, Hot Tuna, Pussy Riot and more.
    Sun, August 18 | 12:00 PM
    Watkins Glen Race Track, Watkins Glen, NY
  • Black Flag w/ The Linecutters
    Sun, August 18 | 06:00 PM
    The Tralf Music Hall, Buffalo
  • KISS
    Fri, August 23 | 07:00 PM
    Darien Lake Performing Arts Center, Darien Center
  • KISS
    Fri, August 23 | 07:00 PM
    Darien Lake Performing Arts Center, Darien Center
  • KROCK PRESENTS: Breaking Benjamin w/ Chevelle, Three Days Grace, Dorothy, Diamante
    Sat, August 24 | 06:00 PM
    St. Joseph's Health Amphitheater at Lakeview, Syracuse
  • Jackyl
    Sat, August 24 | 07:00 PM
    Experience Stage, NYS Fair, Syracuse, NY
  • Pop Evil
    Sun, August 25 | 07:00 PM
    Experience Stage, NYS Fair, Syracuse, NY
  • Dropkick Murphys
    Sun, August 25 | 08:00 PM
    Chevy Court, NYS Fair, Syracuse
  • KISS
    Tue, August 27 | 07:00 PM
    St. Joseph's Health Amphitheater at Lakeview, Syracuse
  • Vince Neil of Motley Crue
    Thu, August 29 | 08:00 PM
    Chevy Court, NYS Fair, Syracuse
  • Theory of a Deadman
    Sat, August 31 | 08:00 PM
    Chevy Court, NYS Fair, Syracuse
  • KROCK PRESENTS: Ghost w/ Nothing More
    Tue, October 22 | 06:00 PM
    The War Memorial at OnCenter
  • Ghost
    Sat, October 26 | 08:00 PM
    Cool Insuring Arena, Glens Falls, NY
  • Taking Back Sunday
    Thu, October 31 | 07:00 PM
    Buffalo Riverworks, Buffalo, NY
  • Taking Back Sunday
    Fri, November 1 | 07:00 PM
    Buffalo Riverworks, Buffalo, NY
  • Taking Back Sunday
    Sat, November 2 | 07:00 PM
    Upstate Concert Hall, Clifton Park
  • Taking Back Sunday
    Sun, November 3 | 07:00 PM
    Upstate Concert Hall, Clifton Park
  • Every Time I Die
    Sat, December 14 | 07:00 PM
    Buffalo Riverworks, Buffalo, NY
  • Minetto FD recruitment event and open house
    Sat, April 27 | 10:00 AM
    Minetto Fire department

    Minetto FD is having a recruitment event and open house on April 27th from 10am – 4pm. They  are looking for people of all ages interested in getting into the fire service and help their community. They will also have free food and stations for prospective candidates to see what they do and use some of our equipment.

  • South Onondaga FD Recruit NY Open House
    Sat, April 27 | 11:00 AM
    South Onondaga Volunteer Fire Department Recruit Open House

    They will also have Doug’s Fish Fry during the open house. The address is 3130 Cedarvale Rd and for any questions please call 315-679-1999.

  • Minoa Fire Department
    Sat, April 27 | 12:00 PM
    minoa fire department

    Come hang with Cody Mack from The Show! April 27th at the Minoa Fire Department! 12-2!

  • The Stittville smokeout
    Sat, April 27 | 12:00 PM
    stittville fire department
    Stittville Fire Department Smoke Out
    Full menu of smoked meat, specifics listed on the Facebook link
    https://www.facebook.com/events/307976226552260/?ti=cl
  • Annual Firefighter’s “Ball”
    Sat, June 1 | 08:01 AM
    Cazenovia Fire Deparment

    This year Cazenovia Volunteer Fire Department will host Nik & The Nice Guys for our annual fundraiser. Come join us as we give back to the community and enjoy the #1 party band in North America. Ticket prices are only $20. Need to be 21 or over to enter. Ticket price will include beer, wine, soft drinks, water and bar snacks. There will be an outside tented area to hopefully enjoy the nice weather. Caz Cans will have a rolling cooler full of prizes for raffle. Tickets for that raffle are available at Caz Cans in Cazenovia. Please message if you have any questions.

  • FIRE 2019-113th Annual Conference & Expo
    Wed, June 12 | 12:00 AM
    THE ONCENTER, SYRACUSE NY

    Tickets  www.nysfirechiefs.com

  • Kings Feast & Motorcycle Raffle
    Sat, September 7 | 01:00 PM
    Howlett fire department
    All day buffet including beer & wine!
    Grand Prize – Harley Davidson
    2nd Place – $500
    3rd Place – $250 (Four 3rd place winners)
    **Four $25 winners drawn the 2nd Monday in June, July, August and September 7th
     
    Website: hhfd.org
    Phone: 315-673-1817

     

KROCK Calendar Powered By:

Music For the Mission
  • << Apr 2019 >>
    SMTWTFS
    31 1 2 3 4 5 6
    7 8 9 10 11 12 13
    14 15 16 17 18 19 20
    21 22 23 24 25 26 27
    28 29 30 1 2 3 4
    // Connect with Krock